These are the best from the 200 films i have watched this year. 100 more to go before the year ends….
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) – Space fantasy, Science Fiction
2. A Clockwork Orange (1971) – Fiction, Sexual content
3. All About Eve (1950) – Drama
4. Angels in America (2003) – Drama
5. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) – Drama, Comedy, Classic
6. Carrie (1976) – Horror
7. District-9 (2009) – Drama, Action, Science Fiction
8. Dogma (1999) – Satire
9. Driving Miss Daisy (1989) – Drama
10. Fargo (1996) – Drama
11. Gran Torino (2008) – Drama
12. Inception (2010) – Fiction, Thriller
13. Into the wild (2007) – Drama
14. Kagaz Ke Phool (1959) – Drama
15. Manhattan (1979) – Romantic Comedy
16. Nayakan (1987) – Biopic, Drama
17. Peepli Live (2010) – Satire
18. Play It Again, Sam (1972) – Romantic comedy
19. Precious: Based on the book Push by Saphire (2009) – Drama
20. Rushmore (1998) – Comedy
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) – Space fantasy, Science Fiction
2. A Clockwork Orange (1971) – Fiction, Sexual content
3. All About Eve (1950) – Drama
4. Angels in America (2003) – Drama
5. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) – Drama, Comedy, Classic
6. Carrie (1976) – Horror
7. District-9 (2009) – Drama, Action, Science Fiction
8. Dogma (1999) – Satire
9. Driving Miss Daisy (1989) – Drama
10. Fargo (1996) – Drama
11. Gran Torino (2008) – Drama
12. Inception (2010) – Fiction, Thriller
13. Into the wild (2007) – Drama
14. Kagaz Ke Phool (1959) – Drama
15. Manhattan (1979) – Romantic Comedy
16. Nayakan (1987) – Biopic, Drama
17. Peepli Live (2010) – Satire
18. Play It Again, Sam (1972) – Romantic comedy
19. Precious: Based on the book Push by Saphire (2009) – Drama
20. Rushmore (1998) – Comedy
21. Sabrina (1954) – Romance
22. Sahib bibi aur Ghulam (1962) – Drama
23. Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989) – Drama
24. Sophie’s choice (1982) – Nazi Drama
25. The Hurt Locker (2008) – War, Drama
26. The Philadelphia story (1940) – Romantic Comedy
27. Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970) – War, Drama, History
28. Udaan (2010) – Drama
29. Ultimo tango a Parigi (The Last tango in Paris) (1972) – Romance, Drama
30. Unforgiven (1992) – Western, Drama
31. Up (2009) – Comic, Animation
22. Sahib bibi aur Ghulam (1962) – Drama
23. Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989) – Drama
24. Sophie’s choice (1982) – Nazi Drama
25. The Hurt Locker (2008) – War, Drama
26. The Philadelphia story (1940) – Romantic Comedy
27. Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970) – War, Drama, History
28. Udaan (2010) – Drama
29. Ultimo tango a Parigi (The Last tango in Paris) (1972) – Romance, Drama
30. Unforgiven (1992) – Western, Drama
31. Up (2009) – Comic, Animation
U must see
inglourius basterds, feerless. Tokiyo drife,
stomp the yard 1,
and my fav a team. Die hard 4,
and these two must: da vinci code,
angels and demons,